Table 4

Details of antenatal and perinatal factors, global neuroscore, global developmental quotients and subscale developmental quotients in infants with normal ultrasound and abnormal outcome

Cranial ultrasound Antenatal factors Perinatal factors Global neuroscore Global DQ Locomotor Personal–social Hearing–speech Eye–hand coordination Performance
NormalAbnormal CTG72868776969580
NormalIUGR729074851109584
Normal781017812211410688
Normal757991538210384
Normal779310895937892
NormalAmniocentesis, bleed73836190869588
NormalBreech739999104939576
NormalTrauma7890103819310076
Normal639069979210693
Normal748995987610390
Normal759079107929182
Normal77879698729690
  • DQ, developmental quotient; CTG, cardiotocography; IUGR, intrauterine growth retardation.